Is CHERRY ALMOND FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY CHUNKS AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ALMOND EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHERRY ALMOND FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY CHUNKS AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY ALMOND FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY CHUNKS AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


