Is CHERRY ALMOND FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY CHUNKS AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavors
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ALMOND EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHERRY ALMOND FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY CHUNKS AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY ALMOND FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY CHUNKS AND DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


