Is CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHERRY AMARETTO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, EGG YOLKS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHERRY AMARETTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHERRY AMARETTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


