Is CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHERRY AMARETTO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavors
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, EGG YOLKS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHERRY AMARETTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHERRY AMARETTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


