Is CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHERRY AMARETTO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, EGG YOLKS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHERRY AMARETTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY AMARETTO FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH DARK SWEET CHERRY HALVES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHERRY AMARETTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


