Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut butter flavors combine with a creamy, smooth base and ribboned peanut butter swirls; texture shifts between silky ice cream and slightly denser swirl pockets. Commonly served in bowls, cones, or as a topping for brownies and milkshakes; often enjoyed for its intense flavor and satisfying mouthfeel.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut butter flavors combine with a creamy, smooth base and ribboned peanut butter swirls; texture shifts between silky ice cream and slightly denser swirl pockets. Commonly served in bowls, cones, or as a topping for brownies and milkshakes; often enjoyed for its intense flavor and satisfying mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Salt, Peanut Oil, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Tara, Guar), Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Annatto (For Color).
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


