Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut butter flavors combine with a creamy, smooth base and ribboned peanut butter swirls; texture shifts between silky ice cream and slightly denser swirl pockets. Commonly served in bowls, cones, or as a topping for brownies and milkshakes; often enjoyed for its intense flavor and satisfying mouthfeel.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- whey, salt, peanut oil, vegetable gums
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate and peanut butter flavors combine with a creamy, smooth base and ribboned peanut butter swirls; texture shifts between silky ice cream and slightly denser swirl pockets. Commonly served in bowls, cones, or as a topping for brownies and milkshakes; often enjoyed for its intense flavor and satisfying mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Salt, Peanut Oil, Vegetable Gums (Carob Bean, Tara, Guar), Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Annatto (For Color).
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


