Is CHERRY APPLE CASHEW SKINNY BARS, CHERRY APPLE CASHEW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white protein

egg white protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DATES, GRASS-FED BEEF COLLAGEN, ALMOND BUTTER, CHERRIES, EGG WHITE PROTEIN (CAGE-FREE), APPLES, ALMOND PROTEIN POWDER, HONEY, CASHEWS, PREBIOTIC IMO DERIVED FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.

Check CHERRY APPLE CASHEW SKINNY BARS, CHERRY APPLE CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep