Is CHERRY APPLE CASHEW SKINNY BARS, CHERRY APPLE CASHEW Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed beef collagen
- natural flavors
grass-fed beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DATES, GRASS-FED BEEF COLLAGEN, ALMOND BUTTER, CHERRIES, EGG WHITE PROTEIN (CAGE-FREE), APPLES, ALMOND PROTEIN POWDER, HONEY, CASHEWS, PREBIOTIC IMO DERIVED FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check CHERRY APPLE CASHEW SKINNY BARS, CHERRY APPLE CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY APPLE CASHEW SKINNY BARS, CHERRY APPLE CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


