Is CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT FLAVORED HARD CANDY HOLIDAY MIX, CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- malic acid, citric acid, dextrose, natural, artficial flavors, colors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; LESS THAN 2% OF: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT FLAVORED HARD CANDY HOLIDAY MIX, CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT FLAVORED HARD CANDY HOLIDAY MIX, CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT FLAVORED HARD CANDY HOLIDAY MIX, CHERRY, APPLE & PEPPERMINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


