Is cherry bakewell Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

this product way. may contain traces of other cereals containing gluten and nuts wheat flour is with premises where these ingredients are used. rning: ng: may cocalcium, iron, niacin & thiamine. rry stones. lactylate, natural flavou storage sen conditions sunlight of heat nor refrigeration food connections ltd hermitage ville

Check cherry bakewell against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee