Is CHERRY BBQ SAUCE, CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural hickory smoke flavor

natural hickory smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SWEET MICHIGAN CHERRIES, SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, MOLASSES, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), HICKORY SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), FOOD STARCH, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SEA SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, CINNAMON, ANCHO CHILI POWDER, CAYENNE, MUSTARD POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, ALLSPICE

Check CHERRY BBQ SAUCE, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY BBQ SAUCE, CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyFruityTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingToppingMeal Prep