Is CHERRY BERRY & KALE STRAWBERRIES, WILD BLUEBERRIES, CHERRIES & KALE, CHERRY BERRY & KALE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright sweet‑tart fruit flavors combine with an earthy, leafy undertone; texture ranges from juicy, soft pieces to tender‑crisp leafy bits. Common uses include blending into smoothies, tossing into salads, or eating as a snack. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about variable texture or stray stems.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, Wild Blueberries, Cherries, Kale

Check CHERRY BERRY & KALE STRAWBERRIES, WILD BLUEBERRIES, CHERRIES & KALE, CHERRY BERRY & KALE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHERRY BERRY & KALE STRAWBERRIES, WILD BLUEBERRIES, CHERRIES & KALE, CHERRY BERRY & KALE is available at 6 retailers

KrogerVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityEarthy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoSalad