Is CHERRY BERRY PIE TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dry nonfat yogurt
- yogurt flavored cofectionery coating
- whey powder
- yogurt cherries
dry nonfat yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT CHERRIES (YOGURT FLAVORED COFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM}, WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CHERRIES {SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL}]), PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check CHERRY BERRY PIE TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY BERRY PIE TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


