Is CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED FREEZE TUBES, CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY Soy Free?

Description
Icy, semi-frozen tubes deliver pronounced cherry and blue raspberry flavors with a sweet-tart profile. Smooth, slushy texture becomes firmer when fully frozen. Commonly eaten as handheld freezer pops at summer gatherings, pool parties, or often packed for lunches. Reviews note consistent flavor, portability, occasional notes of overly sweet, artificial taste.
Why it's not soy free
- enzyme modified soy protein
enzyme modified soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Icy, semi-frozen tubes deliver pronounced cherry and blue raspberry flavors with a sweet-tart profile. Smooth, slushy texture becomes firmer when fully frozen. Commonly eaten as handheld freezer pops at summer gatherings, pool parties, or often packed for lunches. Reviews note consistent flavor, portability, occasional notes of overly sweet, artificial taste.
Ingredients
Water, Syrup Blend (Sucrose Syrup And Corn Syrup), Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor (With Fd&C Blue #1), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Guar Gum, Enzyme Modified Soy Protein.,Water, Syrup Blend (Sucrose Syrup And Corn Syrup), Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor (With Fd&C Red #40, Caramel Color), Ascorbic Acid, Guar Gum, Enzyme Modified Soy Protein.
Check CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED FREEZE TUBES, CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED FREEZE TUBES, CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED FREEZE TUBES, CHERRY BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


