Is Cherry Bomb | Extra Hot Habanero And Sour Cherry Fusion | 12 Time Award Winner | No Preservatives, Vegan, Extract-Free, Paleo / Keto Friendly | Made In Finger Lakes, USA | 5 fl. oz bottle Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cherries, Habanero Pepper, Onion, Apple, Apple Cider Vinegar, Evaporated Cane Juice, Lime Juice, Ground Coffee, Lemon Zest, Cinnamon, Clove

Check Cherry Bomb | Extra Hot Habanero And Sour Cherry Fusion | 12 Time Award Winner | No Preservatives, Vegan, Extract-Free, Paleo / Keto Friendly | Made In Finger Lakes, USA | 5 fl. oz bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cherry Bomb | Extra Hot Habanero And Sour Cherry Fusion | 12 Time Award Winner | No Preservatives, Vegan, Extract-Free, Paleo / Keto Friendly | Made In Finger Lakes, USA | 5 fl. oz bottle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyTartSavory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingTopping