Is CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- natural flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL (REFINED), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHERRY HALVES, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR (WONF), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM.
Check CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHIP ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


