Is CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, CHERRY SWIRL (CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, RED BEET CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PREBIOTIC FIBER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), FABA BEAN PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ACACIA GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE.
Check CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Where to buy
CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


