Is Cherry Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH CREAM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CHOCOLATEY SAUCE (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, COCOA, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, CARAMEL COLOUR, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SOY LECITHIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR.
Check Cherry Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cherry Chocolate is available at 3 retailers
FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


