Is CHERRY CORDIALS CHOCOLATES, CHERRY CORDIALS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • semisweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, MARASCHINO CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR), BRANDY, MARASCHINO CHERRY JUICE (SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE, DEXTROSE, CHERRIES, CITRIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, NATURAL FLAVOR), INVERT SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, INVERTASE, COLORING (INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE).

Check CHERRY CORDIALS CHOCOLATES, CHERRY CORDIALS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking