Is CHERRY CORDIALS RICH MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CHERRY CORDIALS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, DARK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CHERRIES {CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SULFUR DIOXIDE (PRESERVES COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40}, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, INVERTASE (ENZYME), CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED 40 AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check CHERRY CORDIALS RICH MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CHERRY CORDIALS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY CORDIALS RICH MILK & DARK CHOCOLATES, CHERRY CORDIALS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go