Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich dark exterior surrounds a tangy raspberry center with a silky, luscious filling that melts smoothly on the tongue. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, gift component, or party confection, consumer reviews highlight deep flavor, balanced fruit-likeness, consistent texture, quality packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness and price. Overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, unsweetened chocolate, beet syrup, palm oil, cocoa butter, tapioca syrup, water, milk fat, raspberry powder, corn syrup, soy lecithin, fruit and vegetable juice (color), extracts of oregano, flaxseed, plum, and green tea (to preserve freshness), vanilla extract, agar.

Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, RICH CHOCOLATE, LUSCIOUS FILLING, DARK & RASPBERRY is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityTartBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go