Is Cherry, Cranberry & Pistachio Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts
  • pistachio kernels dried cranberries

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose (From Rice), Pistachio Kernels Dried Cranberries And Cheries, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Solids, Cocoa Butter, Egg White, Vegetable Oil, Dairy Products, Vanilla Essence, Salt, Emulsifier, Flavours, Edible Rice Paper, Honey

Check Cherry, Cranberry & Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cherry, Cranberry & Pistachio is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go