Is CHERRY DE-LITE SALSA, CHERRY DE-LITE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DRIED CHERRIES, FRESH JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, GREEN CHILIES, TOMATOES, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, LIME JUICE & SPICE.

Check CHERRY DE-LITE SALSA, CHERRY DE-LITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyFruityVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepCooking