Is CHERRY FLAVOR FILLED WITH CHEWY TOOTSIE ROLL, CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check CHERRY FLAVOR FILLED WITH CHEWY TOOTSIE ROLL, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY FLAVOR FILLED WITH CHEWY TOOTSIE ROLL, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


