Is CHERRY FLAVORED ORIGINAL NONFAT YOGURT, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, BLACK CHERRIES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANE SUGAR, LESS THAN 1%: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), KOSHER GELATIN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS.
Check CHERRY FLAVORED ORIGINAL NONFAT YOGURT, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY FLAVORED ORIGINAL NONFAT YOGURT, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHERRY FLAVORED ORIGINAL NONFAT YOGURT, CHERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


