Is CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA Soy Free?

Description
Rich cherry-forward flavor with contrasting darker-flavored flecks creates a creamy, slightly chunky texture; reviewers note generous mix-in pieces, creamy mouthfeel, and occasional uneven distribution. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pint, served over desserts, or as an indulgent snack during gatherings and movie nights; reviewers often note repeat purchases and nostalgia.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich cherry-forward flavor with contrasting darker-flavored flecks creates a creamy, slightly chunky texture; reviewers note generous mix-in pieces, creamy mouthfeel, and occasional uneven distribution. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pint, served over desserts, or as an indulgent snack during gatherings and movie nights; reviewers often note repeat purchases and nostalgia.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Cherries, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Color), Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Contains Milk, Eggs And Soy
Check CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


