Is CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON-LIME, MIXED BERRY, ORANGE ELECTROLYTE FREEZER POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON-LIME, MIXED BERRY, ORANGE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium phosphate
- dextrose
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CHERRY: WATER AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED 40, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE AND BLUE 1. GRAPE: WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED 40 AND BLUE 1, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND MAGNESIUM CARBONATE. LEMON-LIME: WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID AND BLUE 1. MIXED BERRY: WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE 1 AND MAGNESIUM CARBONATE. ORANGE: WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), YELLOW 6, SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE AND MAGNESIUM CARBONATE.
Check CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON-LIME, MIXED BERRY, ORANGE ELECTROLYTE FREEZER POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON-LIME, MIXED BERRY, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON-LIME, MIXED BERRY, ORANGE ELECTROLYTE FREEZER POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON-LIME, MIXED BERRY, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


