Is CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY CANDY & DISPENSERS, CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS LIST FOR PEZ CANDY SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ADIPIC ACID, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C RED 3, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2.
Check CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY CANDY & DISPENSERS, CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY CANDY & DISPENSERS, CHERRY, GRAPE, LEMON, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


