No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY FROSTING SWIRL, CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE CAKE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATY FROSTING SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, PECTIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2), CHOCOLATY CAKE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY FROSTING SWIRL, CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE CAKE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Lactose Free? CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY FROSTING SWIRL, CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE CAKE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CAKE | Spoonful