Is CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, THANK YOU CHERRY MUCH! Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate flavored chunks
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SWEET CHERRIES (DARK SWEET CHERRIES, DARK CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, THANK YOU CHERRY MUCH! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, THANK YOU CHERRY MUCH! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Where to buy
CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, THANK YOU CHERRY MUCH! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


