Is Cherry Lattice Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIE: CHERRIES, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOY OIL), 2% OF LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR). TOPPING: GRANULATED SUGAR.
Check Cherry Lattice Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Lattice Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Snack · Whole


