Is CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED UNCLE SAMTASTIC SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, TART CHERRY BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHERRY CONCENTRATE, WATER, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH), CITRIC ACID, LEMON PUREE (WATER, LEMON PULP, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELDERBERRY JUICE (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED UNCLE SAMTASTIC SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go