Is CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED UNCLE SAMTASTIC SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, TART CHERRY BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHERRY CONCENTRATE, WATER, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH), CITRIC ACID, LEMON PUREE (WATER, LEMON PULP, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELDERBERRY JUICE (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED UNCLE SAMTASTIC SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED UNCLE SAMTASTIC SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


