Is CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED UNCLE SAMTASTIC SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, TART CHERRY BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHERRY CONCENTRATE, WATER, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH), CITRIC ACID, LEMON PUREE (WATER, LEMON PULP, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELDERBERRY JUICE (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED UNCLE SAMTASTIC SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED UNCLE SAMTASTIC SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON AND BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


