Is CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY Vegan?

Description
Assorted fruit flavors are balanced with a soft, chewy texture that yields to the bite. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party favor, or dessert topping. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, satisfying chew, occasional stickiness, and reliable portion sizing and straightforward storage for use in office, travel, and household settings.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit flavors are balanced with a soft, chewy texture that yields to the bite. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party favor, or dessert topping. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, satisfying chew, occasional stickiness, and reliable portion sizing and straightforward storage for use in office, travel, and household settings.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GELATIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, AGAR, COLORS (BLACK CARROT JUICE, BLACKCURRANT JUICE, CARROT JUICE, TURMERIC, PURPLE SWEET POTATO JUICE, CHERRY JUICE, RADISH JUICE), CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX*.
Check CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY GUMMY BEARS, CHERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, APPLE, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


