Is CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • sodium lactate
  • calcium lactate
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cherry Lemon Strawberry Grape Orange Lime Crawlers Gummi Candy is a delightful product that combines the flavors of cherry, lemon, strawberry, grape, orange, and lime. These gummy worms are coated in a sugary goodness, offering a perfect sweet and sour flavor combination. The multiple flavors make this candy a treat for anyone who loves sour and gummy candies. The details about what people say or appreciate about this specific product are not provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go