Is CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME Vegetarian?

Description
Cherry Lemon Strawberry Grape Orange Lime Crawlers Gummi Candy is a delightful product that combines the flavors of cherry, lemon, strawberry, grape, orange, and lime. These gummy worms are coated in a sugary goodness, offering a perfect sweet and sour flavor combination. The multiple flavors make this candy a treat for anyone who loves sour and gummy candies. The details about what people say or appreciate about this specific product are not provided.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry Lemon Strawberry Grape Orange Lime Crawlers Gummi Candy is a delightful product that combines the flavors of cherry, lemon, strawberry, grape, orange, and lime. These gummy worms are coated in a sugary goodness, offering a perfect sweet and sour flavor combination. The multiple flavors make this candy a treat for anyone who loves sour and gummy candies. The details about what people say or appreciate about this specific product are not provided.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME CRAWLERS GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


