Is CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME Oat Free?

Description
Cherry lemon strawberry grape orange lime gummi candy is a part of Trolli's Fruit Punch Sour Brite Crawlers collection. These tangy and sweet gummy candies offer a unique flavor experience. With their weirdly awesome flavors and shapes, Trolli candy brings fun to snacking. Reviewers have praised the gummi candy and mentioned purchasing it from Family Dollar. This candy is available in various flavors and forms, including gummy worms. Enjoy Trolli cherry lemon strawberry grape orange lime gummi candy for a delightfully strange and tasty treat.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry lemon strawberry grape orange lime gummi candy is a part of Trolli's Fruit Punch Sour Brite Crawlers collection. These tangy and sweet gummy candies offer a unique flavor experience. With their weirdly awesome flavors and shapes, Trolli candy brings fun to snacking. Reviewers have praised the gummi candy and mentioned purchasing it from Family Dollar. This candy is available in various flavors and forms, including gummy worms. Enjoy Trolli cherry lemon strawberry grape orange lime gummi candy for a delightfully strange and tasty treat.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


