Is CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright fruit flavors including cherry, lemon, strawberry, grape, orange, and lime offer distinct sweet-tart notes. A soft, chewy texture provides a resilient bite and gradual dissolve. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and candy mixes. Reviewers cite strong, consistent flavor and freshness, with occasional size variation reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1

Check CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go