Is CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME Pescatarian?

Description
Bright fruit flavors including cherry, lemon, strawberry, grape, orange, and lime offer distinct sweet-tart notes. A soft, chewy texture provides a resilient bite and gradual dissolve. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and candy mixes. Reviewers cite strong, consistent flavor and freshness, with occasional size variation reported.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright fruit flavors including cherry, lemon, strawberry, grape, orange, and lime offer distinct sweet-tart notes. A soft, chewy texture provides a resilient bite and gradual dissolve. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and candy mixes. Reviewers cite strong, consistent flavor and freshness, with occasional size variation reported.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Where to buy
CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON STRAWBERRY-GRAPE ORANGE-LIME is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


