Is CHERRY LIMEADE A CHERRY AND LIME FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CHERRY LIMEADE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- natural flavoring
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juice Of Sweet Potatoes), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Limes, Cherries), Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Purple Sweet Potato Extract (For Color), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Beta Carotene, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check CHERRY LIMEADE A CHERRY AND LIME FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CHERRY LIMEADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY LIMEADE A CHERRY AND LIME FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CHERRY LIMEADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
CHERRY LIMEADE A CHERRY AND LIME FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CHERRY LIMEADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


