Is Cherry Man Maraschino Cherries Oat Free?

Description
Glossy bright red cherries present a sweet, syrupy flavor and a firm yet tender texture; people commonly use them as cocktail garnishes, dessert toppers, and baking accents. Reviewers frequently cite consistent size and plumpness, usefulness for cocktails and sundaes, and occasional variation in sweetness or color between batches often noted.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Glossy bright red cherries present a sweet, syrupy flavor and a firm yet tender texture; people commonly use them as cocktail garnishes, dessert toppers, and baking accents. Reviewers frequently cite consistent size and plumpness, usefulness for cocktails and sundaes, and occasional variation in sweetness or color between batches often noted.
Ingredients
Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, and Sodium Benzoate Added as a Preservative, FD&C Red No. 40, and Sulfur Dioxide (Preservative).
Check Cherry Man Maraschino Cherries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Man Maraschino Cherries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Fruit · Whole


