No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Cherry mash Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm and artificial f&c red #40), soybean oil, egg albumen, invertase, saft, natural ground roasted peanuts, corn syrup, sugar, powdered sugar, and artificial flavors, fd&c red #3. products have been produced on shared ,potassium sorbate, sulfur dioxide (preservatives), natural flavor, equipment with peanuts, tree nuts, milk, eggs, soybeans and wheat. rup, sodium |||||| benzoate, citric

Check Cherry mash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Cherry mash | Spoonful