No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Cherry mash Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm and artificial f&c red #40), soybean oil, egg albumen, invertase, saft, natural ground roasted peanuts, corn syrup, sugar, powdered sugar, and artificial flavors, fd&c red #3. products have been produced on shared ,potassium sorbate, sulfur dioxide (preservatives), natural flavor, equipment with peanuts, tree nuts, milk, eggs, soybeans and wheat. rup, sodium |||||| benzoate, citric

Check Cherry mash against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Cherry mash | Spoonful