Is CHERRY NO SUGAR ADDED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, CHERRY SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, cherry-forward flavor with a glossy, thick fruit filling and visible cherry pieces; texture ranges from spoonable topping to sturdy pie filling sometimes. Common uses include filling pies, topping cheesecakes or ice cream, and stirring into yogurt. Reviewers note consistent convenience, good fruit flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness balance.

Description
Bright, cherry-forward flavor with a glossy, thick fruit filling and visible cherry pieces; texture ranges from spoonable topping to sturdy pie filling sometimes. Common uses include filling pies, topping cheesecakes or ice cream, and stirring into yogurt. Reviewers note consistent convenience, good fruit flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness balance.
Ingredients
Cherries, Water, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Citric Acid, Sucralose (A Non-nutritive Sweetener), Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Red 40 Color
Check CHERRY NO SUGAR ADDED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, CHERRY SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY NO SUGAR ADDED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, CHERRY SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Where to buy
CHERRY NO SUGAR ADDED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, CHERRY SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


