Is CHERRY NUT CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH RED MARASCHINO CHERRIES AND WALNUT PIECES, CHERRY NUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, SULFER DIOXIDE, WALNUTS, CONCENTRATED CHERRY JUICE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BLUE 1, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHERRY NUT CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH RED MARASCHINO CHERRIES AND WALNUT PIECES, CHERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY NUT CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH RED MARASCHINO CHERRIES AND WALNUT PIECES, CHERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


