Is CHERRY NUT ICE CREAM, CHERRY NUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor with other natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
natural cherry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cherries (Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Fruit Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Red 40), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Mixed Nuts (Cashews, Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt), Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural Cherry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto For Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Contains: Almonds, Cashews
Check CHERRY NUT ICE CREAM, CHERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY NUT ICE CREAM, CHERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
CHERRY NUT ICE CREAM, CHERRY NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


