Is CHERRY NUT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHERRY NUT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CREAM, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CHERRY NUT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY NUT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, CHERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


