Is CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME & GRAPE JELLIES FRUIT SLICES, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME & GRAPE JELLIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CORNSTARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1.
Check CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME & GRAPE JELLIES FRUIT SLICES, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME & GRAPE JELLIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME & GRAPE JELLIES FRUIT SLICES, CHERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME & GRAPE JELLIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Slice


